Skip to main content

Directory

Name
First Name
Function
Group

Swaroop Achuta

Postdoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40400-31270

Swaroop Achuta

Laura Alvarez

Social Media and Communications Manager

43-140160-70057

Laura Alvarez

Fabián Andres Amaya Garcia

Predoctoral Fellow

+43-1/588011-34891

Fabián Andres Amaya Garcia

Laura Antonio Herrera

Postdoctoral Fellow

+43 1 40160 70055

Laura Antonio Herrera

Eleonora Barone

Technical Assistant

+43-1/40160-70 088

Eleonora Barone

Sophie Bauer

Technical Assistant

+43-1/40160-70088

Sophie Bauer

Dr. Andreas Bergthaler

Principal Investigator

43-1/40160-70074

Dr. Andreas Bergthaler

Dr. Kaan Boztug

Principal Investigator

+43-1-40160-70069

Dr. Kaan Boztug

Thomas Brandl

Funding Manager

+43-1/40160-70062

Thomas Brandl

Ph.D. Thijn Brummelkamp

Adjunct Principal Investigator

+31 20 512 1891

Ph.D. Thijn Brummelkamp

Pisanu Buphamalai

Predoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70018

Pisanu Buphamalai

Georg Busslinger

Adjunct Principal Investigator

43-1/40160-70056

Georg Busslinger

Patricia Carey

Senior IT Systems Engineer

+43-140160-70025

Patricia Carey

MRes Tamara Casteels

Predoctoral Fellow

43-1/40160-70071

MRes Tamara Casteels

Marko Cigler

Postdoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70 055

Marko Cigler

Jose Cisneros Trigo

Research Chemist

+43-1/40160-70055

Jose Cisneros Trigo

Henrique Colaço

Postdoctoral Fellow, Postdoc Representative

+43-1/40160-70 055

Henrique Colaço

MSc Paul Datlinger

Predoctoral Fellow

43-1/40160-70032

MSc Paul Datlinger

Florian Deckert

Predoctoral Fellow, Student Representative

43-1/40400-51400

Florian Deckert

Maria Rosa Depaoli

Postdoctoral Fellow, Postdoc Representative

+43-1/40160-70071

Maria Rosa Depaoli

Sarah Dobner

Technical Assistant

+43-1/40160-70 072

Sarah Dobner

Prudence Donovan

IP & Tech Transfer Manager

43-140160-70097

Prudence Donovan

Danica Drpic

Postdoctoral Fellow, Postdoc Representative

+43 1 40160 70039

Danica Drpic

Manuela Eidher

Senior Accountant

+43-1/40160-70 018

Manuela Eidher

Anita Ender

Administrative Director

43-140160-70079

Anita Ender

Lennart Enders

Predoctoral Fellow, Student Representative

+43-1/40160-70 039

Lennart Enders

Asma Farhat

Predoctoral Fellow

43-1/40400-51400

Asma Farhat

Christopher Fell

Predoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70 063

Christopher Fell

Lukas Folkman

Postdoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70 066

Lukas Folkman

Frederic Fontaine

Technical Assistant

+43 1 40160 70043

Frederic Fontaine

Sabine Forster

Office Assistant (on parental leave)

+43-140160-70 026

Sabine Forster

Laura Marie Gail

Predoctoral Fellow

0043-1-40400-78850

Laura Marie Gail

Jakob-Wendelin Genger

Predoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70015

Jakob-Wendelin Genger

Joana Goncalves

Technical Assistant

+43-1/40400-70053

Joana Goncalves

Sarah Grosche

Postdoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70071

Sarah Grosche

Mag. Oliwia Hadjiaghai

Senior Office Assistant

43-140160-70081

Mag. Oliwia Hadjiaghai

Elisa Hahn

Technical Assistant

+43-1/40160-70088

Elisa Hahn

Anna Hakobyan

Predoctoral Felllow

+43 1 40160 70018

Anna Hakobyan

Joel Hancock

Predoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70094

Joel Hancock

Thomas Hannich

Head of Metabolomics Facility

+43-1/40160-70089

Thomas Hannich

Alexander Hanzl

Predoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70 088

Alexander Hanzl

Ann-Katrin Hopp

Postdoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70 050

Ann-Katrin Hopp

Eva Hug

Project Leader

+43-1/40160-70066

Eva Hug

Christiane Hütter

Guest Scientist

43-1/40160-70075

Christiane Hütter

Mustapha Jaiteh

Predoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70 032

Mustapha Jaiteh

Abigail Jarret

Project Scientist, Postdoc Representative

+43-1/40160-70 050

Abigail Jarret

Martin Jäger

Predoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70055

Martin Jäger

Lasse Kalevi

IT Administrator

+43 1 40160 70075

Lasse Kalevi

Katja Knapp

Predoctoral Fellow

0043-1-40400-78850

Katja Knapp

Tomislav Kokotovic

Predoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70011

Tomislav Kokotovic

Ph.D. Nikolaus Krall

CEO

+43-1/40160-70039

Ph.D. Nikolaus Krall

Ph.D. Robert Kralovics

Principal Investigator

43-1/40160-70027

Ph.D. Robert Kralovics

Thomas Krausgruber

Senior Postdoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70066

Thomas Krausgruber

Karin Kukla

Senior Accountant (on parental leave)

+43-1/40160-70006

Karin Kukla

Sabrina Ladstätter

Senior Postdoctoral Fellow & Scientific Project Manager

+43 1 40160 70066

Sabrina Ladstätter

Wentao Li

Postdoctoral Fellow

43-1/40160-70066

Wentao Li

George Lin

Postdoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70 071

George Lin

Jenny Lin

Research technician

43-1/40160-70032

Jenny Lin

Eva Lineiro Retes

Technical Assistant

+43 1 40160 70043

Eva Lineiro Retes

Ph.D. Catherine Lloyd

HR Project Manager (on parental leave)

+43-140160-70034

Ph.D. Catherine Lloyd

Oscar Lopez de la Fuente

Senior Software Developer

+43 1 40160 70050

Oscar Lopez de la Fuente

Barbara Maier

Principal Investigator

+43-1/40160-70 058

Barbara Maier

Christine Mannhalter

Head of Genom Austria

+43-1/40160-70 056

Christine Mannhalter

Hipassia Marcondes de Moura

Postdoctoral Fellow

+43-1/588011-34891

Hipassia Marcondes de Moura

Brenda Marquina Sanchez

Predoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70071

Brenda Marquina Sanchez

Nuno Maulide

Adjunct Principal Investigator

+43-1/40160-70 056

Nuno Maulide

BEd BA Binia Maria Meixner

Human Resources Manager (on leave)

43-1/40160-70044

BEd BA Binia Maria Meixner

Dr. Jörg Menche

Principal Investigator

+43-1-40160/70016

Dr. Jörg Menche

MA Memo Mokhles

Human Resources Expert

43-140160-70049

MA Memo Mokhles

Felix Müller

Scientific Programmer

+43-1/40160-70059

Felix Müller

Vanja Nagy

Adjunct Principal Investigator

+43 1 40160 70030

Vanja Nagy

Tamas Nagy

Junior Systems Administrator

43-140160-70067

Tamas Nagy

Amelie Nemc

Technical Assistant (on parental leave)

+43-1/40160-70061

Amelie Nemc

PhD Veronika Nogellova

Technical Assistant

+43-1/40160-70 063

PhD Veronika Nogellova

James Page

Head Computational Sciences

+43 1 40160 70082

Eugenia Pankevich

Predoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70032

Eugenia Pankevich

Katja Parapatics

Technical Assistant

43-1/40160-70043

Katja Parapatics

Robert Pazdzior

Predoctoral Fellow

+43 1 40160 70039

Robert Pazdzior

Johannes Pfeifenschneider

Business Development Officer

43-1/40470-4093

Johannes Pfeifenschneider

Michael Pilz

Head of IT Services

43-140160-70023

Michael Pilz

Francesco Piras

Postdoctoral Fellow, Postdoc Representative

+43-1/40160-70 066

Francesco Piras

Sebastian Pirch

Lead 3D Artist

+43 1 40160 70059

Sebastian Pirch

Veronika Poschenreithner

Junior Controller

+43-1/40160-70 029

Veronika Poschenreithner

Federica Quattrone

Predoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40400-51400

Federica Quattrone

Mariem Radhouani

Predoctoral Fellow, Student Representative

+43-1/40400-51400

Mariem Radhouani

Anna Redl

Predoctoral Fellow

43-1/40400-77990

Anna Redl

Thomas Reiberger

Adjunct Principal Investigator

+43-1/40160-70 056

Thomas Reiberger

Andreas Reicher

Predoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70071

Andreas Reicher

Stephan Reichl

Predoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70066

Stephan Reichl

Jiri Reinis

Predoctoral Fellow

+43 1 40160 70038

Jiri Reinis

Daria Romanovskaia

Predoctoral Fellow, Student Representative

43-1/40160-70066

Daria Romanovskaia

Angelica Scaramuzza

Technical Assistant

+43-1/40160-70063

Angelica Scaramuzza

Anna Schwendinger

Head of PR & Communications

43-140160-70092 0660-8543234

Anna Schwendinger

Stefania Scorzoni

Technical Assistant (on parental leave)

43-1/40160-70045

Stefania Scorzoni

Iciar Serrano

Technical Assistant

43-1/40160-70094

Iciar Serrano

Elisabeth Simböck

Celine Sin

Postdoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70 095

Celine Sin

Matthew Spencer

PhD and Postdoc Program Manager

+43-140160-70 086

Matthew Spencer

Georg Stary

Adjunct Principal Investigator

+43-1/40160-70 056

Georg Stary

Mag. Adrijana Stefanovic

Technical Assistant

43-1/40160-70091

Mag. Adrijana Stefanovic

Peter Stepper

Postdoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70 066

Peter Stepper

Mag. Sigrid Strodl

Head of Finance, Division Accounting & Special Projects

43-1/40160-70024

Mag. Sigrid Strodl

Prof. Ph.D. Giulio Superti-Furga

Scientific Director

43-1/40160-70001

Prof. Ph.D. Giulio Superti-Furga

Christina Taubert

Research and Development Scientist

+43 1 40160 70082

Christina Taubert

Gary Tin

Postdoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70 072

Gary Tin

Peter Traxler

Predoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70032

Peter Traxler

Miriam Unterlass

Adjunct Principal Investigator

+43-1/40160-70 056

Miriam Unterlass

Bojan Vilagos

Research and Development Scientist

+43-1/40160-70055

Bojan Vilagos

Andreas Villunger

Adjunct Principal Investigator

+43-1/40160-70 056

Andreas Villunger

Gregory Ian Vladimer

CSO

+43-1/40160-70082

Gregory Ian Vladimer

Loan Vulliard

Predoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70018

Loan Vulliard

M.D. Martin Watzenböck

Predoctoral Fellow

43-1/40400-51400

M.D. Martin Watzenböck

Mag. Marc Wiedner

Purchasing Manager

+43-1-40160-70021

Mag. Marc Wiedner

Kathrin Wiesendorfer

Head of Finance, Division Grants & Controlling

+43 1 40160 70068

Kathrin Wiesendorfer

Mag. Ph.D. Thomas Winkler-Penz

Senior NGS Technologist (Deputy Head BSF)

43-1/40160-70048

Mag. Ph.D. Thomas Winkler-Penz

Georg Winter

Principal Investigator

+43-40160-70031

Georg Winter

Gernot Ernst Josef Wolf

Resolute Senior Scientist

+43-1/40160-70 050

Gernot Ernst Josef Wolf

Erica Xu

Research Associate

+43-1/40160 70072

Erica Xu

Sophie Zahalka

Predoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40400-51400

Sophie Zahalka

Fangwen Zhao

Predoctoral Fellow, Student Representative

+43-1/40160-70032

Fangwen Zhao

Rob ter Horst

Postdoctoral Fellow

+43-1/40160-70 066

Rob ter Horst