The CeMM Directory

NameFirst NameFunctionGroup
Achyutuni Sarada
Predoctoral Fellow
Robert Kralovics Lab
Afonyushkin Taras
Postdoctoral Fellow
Christoph J. Binder Lab
Agerer Benedikt
Predoctoral Fellow
Andreas Bergthaler Lab
Alekov Erdzhan
Cafeteria Staff Member
Administration
Alpar Donat
BSF Technologist
Biomedical Sequencing Facility
Ardy Rico Chandra
Predoctoral Fellow
Kaan Boztug Lab
Artner Tyler
Diploma Student
Sylvia Knapp Lab
Baazim Hatoon
Predoctoral Fellow
Andreas Bergthaler Lab
Baghai Mitra Eva
Executive Assistant to Robert Kralovics
Robert Kralovics Lab
Barcanec Susanne
Cleaning Staff
Administration
Barreca Daniele
Bioinformatician
Biomedical Sequencing Facility
Bauer Sophie
Technical Assistant
Georg Winter Lab
Bensimon Ariel
Postdoctoral Fellow, Postdoc Representative
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Bergthaler Andreas
Principal Investigator
Andreas Bergthaler Lab
Bettelheim Sonja
Office Assistant (on parental leave)
Administration
Bigenzahn Johannes
Postdoctoral Fellow
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Binder Christoph
Principal Investigator
Christoph J. Binder Lab
Block Jana
Predoctoral Fellow
Kaan Boztug Lab
Bock Christoph
Principal Investigator
Christoph Bock Lab, Biomedical Sequencing Facility
Boenke Thorina
Technical Assistant
Biomedical Sequencing Facility
Bogner Edith
Technical Assistant (on parental leave)
Robert Kralovics Lab
Boidol Bernd
Predoctoral Fellow
Stefan Kubicek Lab, christian doppler laboratory for chemical epigenetics and antiinfectives
Bolz Sylvia
Wash & media kitchen
Administration
Boztug Kaan
Principal Investigator
Kaan Boztug Lab
Brand Matthias
Predoctoral Fellow, Student Representative
Georg Winter Lab
Brandl Thomas
Funding Manager
Administration
Brandlova Jana
Cleaning Staff
Administration
Bruckner Manuela
Technical Assistant
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Brummelkamp Thijn
Adjunct Principal Investigator
Brummelkamp
Buphamalai Pisanu
Predoctoral Fellow
Bioinformatics
Caldera Michael
Predoctoral Fellow
Bioinformatics
Carey Patricia
Senior IT Systems Engineer
Administration
Casteels Tamara
Predoctoral Fellow
Stefan Kubicek Lab
Datlinger Paul
Predoctoral Fellow
Christoph Bock Lab
Däuble Wolfgang
Media Relations Manager
Administration
Dmytrus Jasmin
Technical Assistant
Kaan Boztug Lab
Dominguez Conde Cecilia
Predoctoral Fellow
Kaan Boztug Lab
Dupré Loic
Guest Scientist
Kaan Boztug Lab
Eichner Ruth
Postdoctoral Fellow
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Ender Anita
Administrative Director
Administration
Enders Lennart
Predoctoral Fellow
Stefan Kubicek Lab
Ergüner Bekir
BSF Bioinformatician
Biomedical Sequencing Facility
Essletzbichler Patrick
Predoctoral Fellow
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Farlik-Födinger Matthias
Senior Postdoctoral Fellow, Postdoc Representative
Christoph Bock Lab
Fell Christopher
Predoctoral Fellow
Vanja Nagy Lab
Ferreira da Silva Joana
Predoctoral Fellow
Joanna Loizou Lab
Fitzgerald Noel
Technical Assistant
Proteomics and Metabolomics Facility
Fiume Giuseppe
Project Scientist
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Fontaine Frederic
Technical Assistant
Proteomics and Metabolomics Facility
Forster Sabine
Office Assistant
Administration
Fortelny Nikolaus
Postdoctoral Fellow
Christoph Bock Lab
Fuchs Elisabeth
Technical Assistant
Robert Kralovics Lab
Fundi Nyembo Amisi
Wash and Media Kitchen
Administration
Garncarz Wojciech
Technical Assistant
Kaan Boztug Lab
Gernedl Victoria
Technical Assistant
Christoph Bock Lab
Girardi Enrico
Senior Postdoctoral Fellow
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Göderle Laura
Technical Assistant
Christoph J. Binder Lab
Goldmann Ulrich
Data Scientist
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Gorki Thea (Anna Dorothea)
Predoctoral Fellow
Sylvia Knapp Lab
Griesshammer Isabel
Personal & Scientific Assistant
Kaan Boztug Lab
Gruber Michaela
Postdoctoral Fellow
Christoph Bock Lab
Gürtl Bettina
Technical Assistant
Proteomics and Metabolomics Facility
Hadjiaghai Oliwia
Office Assistant
Administration
Haiger Patrick
Senior Accountant
Administration
Haimel Matthias
Bioinformatician
Christoph Bock Lab
Halbritter Florian
Postdoctoral Fellow
Christoph Bock Lab
Hancock Joel
Predoctoral Fellow
Bioinformatics
Hanzl Alexander
Predoctoral Fellow
Georg Winter Lab
Hashimoto Mari
Postdoctoral Fellow
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Heinz Leonhard
Postdoctoral Fellow
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Hladik Anastasiya
Technical Assistant
Sylvia Knapp Lab
Hofstätter Gerald
Technical Assistant on educational leave
Stefan Kubicek Lab, christian doppler laboratory for chemical epigenetics and antiinfectives
Höger Birgit
Postdoctoral Fellow
Kaan Boztug Lab
Holly Raimund
Technical Assistant
Robert Kralovics Lab
Holter Dorothea
Guest Scientist
Sylvia Knapp Lab
Huemer Jakob
Predoctoral Fellow
Kaan Boztug Lab
Ingles-Prieto Alvaro
Postdoctoral Fellow
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Jäger Roland
Postdoctoral Fellow
Robert Kralovics Lab
Jäger Martin
Predoctoral Fellow
Georg Winter Lab
Jia Ruochen
Predoctoral Fellow
Robert Kralovics Lab
Jiménez Heredia Raúl
Technical Assistant
Kaan Boztug Lab
Kalevi Lasse
IT Administrator
Administration
Kalinichenko Artem
Postdoctoral Fellow
Kaan Boztug Lab
Kaltenbrunner Isabel
Diploma Student
Bioinformatics
Kartnig Felix
Predoctoral Fellow
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Khamina Kseniya
Postdoctoral Fellow
Andreas Bergthaler Lab
Kiss Mate
Predoctoral Fellow
Christoph J. Binder Lab
Klavins Kristaps
Deputy Head of the Proteomics and Metabolomics Facility
Proteomics and Metabolomics Facility
Kletzl Paul
Internal Logistics
Administration
Klughammer Johanna
Predoctoral Fellow
Christoph Bock Lab
Knapp Sylvia
Principal Investigator
Sylvia Knapp Lab
Kokotovic Tomislav
Predoctoral Fellow
Vanja Nagy Lab
Kosack Lindsay James
Technical Assistant
Andreas Bergthaler Lab
Krajina Vesna
Project Manager
Christoph J. Binder Lab
Kralovics Robert
Principal Investigator
Robert Kralovics Lab
Krausgruber Thomas
Senior Postdoctoral Fellow
Christoph Bock Lab
Krolo Ana
Technical Assistant (on parental leave)
Kaan Boztug Lab
Kubicek Stefan
Principal Investigator, Head of Chemical Screening & PLACEBO, Christian Doppler Laboratory for Chemical Epigenetics and Antiinfectives
Stefan Kubicek Lab, Proteomics and Metabolomics Facility, Platform Austria for Chemical Biology (PLACEBO), christian doppler laboratory for chemical epigenetics and antiinfectives
Kuchler Amelie
Technical Assistant
Christoph Bock Lab
Kukla Karin
Senior Accountant (on parental leave)
Administration
Kulcsar-Mecsery Victoria
Accountant
Administration
Kutzner Leon
Diploma Student
Robert Kralovics Lab
Lackner Daniel
Scientific Project Manager
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Lakovits Karin
Technical Assistant
Sylvia Knapp Lab
Legierska Magdalena
Cafeteria Staff Member
Administration
Lenartowicz Ewelina
Technical Assistant
Vanja Nagy Lab
Lercher Alexander
Predoctoral Fellow
Andreas Bergthaler Lab
Leszczynski Janek
Cafeteria Manager
Administration
Li Kai-Chun
Postdoctoral Fellow
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Lin George
Postdoctoral Fellow
Stefan Kubicek Lab
Lindinger Sabrina
Technical Assistant
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Lloyd Catherine
HR Project Manager (on parental leave)
Administration
Loizou Joanna
Principal Investigator
Joanna Loizou Lab
Mannhalter Christine
Head of Genom Austria
Genom Austria
Marquina Sanchez Brenda
Predoctoral Fellow
Stefan Kubicek Lab
Mayor Ruiz Cristina
Postdoctoral Fellow
Georg Winter Lab
Medgyesi David
Senior Research Associate
Kaan Boztug Lab
Meixner Binia Maria
Human Resources Manager
Administration
Menche Jörg
Principal Investigator
Bioinformatics
Mészáros Noémi
Technical Assistant
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Milosavljevic Nevena
Diploma Student
Robert Kralovics Lab
Moschinger Michael
Diploma Student
Andreas Bergthaler Lab
Moskovskich Anna
Predoctoral Fellow
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Müller Felix
Scientific Programmer
Bioinformatics
Müller André
Head of Proteomics and Metabolomics Facility
Proteomics and Metabolomics Facility
Májek Peter
Bioinformatician
Proteomics and Metabolomics Facility
Nagy Vanja
Adjunct Principal Investigator
Vanja Nagy Lab
Ng Marini
Predoctoral Fellow
Kaan Boztug Lab
Niggemeyer Sarah
Technical Assistant
Andreas Bergthaler Lab
Nivarthi Harini
Senior Postdoctoral Fellow
Robert Kralovics Lab
Nossent Yael
Postdoctoral Fellow
Christoph J. Binder Lab
O'Riordain Gabriel
Head of Scientific Support
Administration
Obermayer Georg
Predoctoral Fellow, Student Representative
Christoph J. Binder Lab
Owusu Michel
Predoctoral Fellow
Joanna Loizou Lab
Ozsvar-Kozma Maria
Technical Assistant
Christoph J. Binder Lab
Papac-Milicevic Nikolina
Postdoctoral Fellow
Christoph J. Binder Lab
Papakostas Konstantinos
Postdoctoral Fellow
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Parapatics Katja
Technical Assistant on educational leave
Proteomics and Metabolomics Facility
Pazdzior Robert
Predoctoral Fellow
Stefan Kubicek Lab
Pazmandi Julia
Predoctoral Fellow
Kaan Boztug Lab
Peisser Anton
Caretaker
Administration
Pemovska Tea
Postdoctoral Fellow (on parental leave)
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Penz Thomas
BSF Technologist
Biomedical Sequencing Facility
Pieraks Melanie
Technical Assistant
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Pierides Iro
Technical Assistant
Kaan Boztug Lab
Pilz Michael
Head of IT Services
Administration
Pinter Theresa
Diploma Student
Andreas Bergthaler Lab
Pirch Sebastian
Graphic Designer
Bioinformatics
Popa Alexandra-Mariela
Data Analyst
Andreas Bergthaler Lab
Porsch Florentina
Predoctoral Fellow
Christoph J. Binder Lab
Puhm Florian
Predoctoral Fellow
Christoph J. Binder Lab
Quattrone Federica
Predoctoral Fellow, Student Representative
Sylvia Knapp Lab
Rashkova Christina
Technical Assistant
Kaan Boztug Lab
Rau Maximilian
Executive Assistant
Kaan Boztug Lab
Rebecca Kresnik
Diploma Student
Christoph J. Binder Lab
Rebsamen Manuele
Senior Postdoctoral Fellow
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Rehak Roxanna
Technical Assistant
Christoph J. Binder Lab
Reil Daniela
Technical Assistant
Proteomics and Metabolomics Facility
Rendeiro André
Predoctoral Fellow
Christoph Bock Lab
Rettenbacherova Sona
Cleaning Staff
Administration
Rezac Nina
Personal Assistant to Sylvia Knapp
Sylvia Knapp Lab
Riede Jenny
Animal Research Technician
Andreas Bergthaler Lab
Ringler Anna
Technical Assistant
Platform Austria for Chemical Biology (PLACEBO)
Robinson-Garcia Lydia
Predoctoral Fellow
Joanna Loizou Lab
Roden Daniel
Diploma Student
Christoph J. Binder Lab
Runggatscher Kathrin
Technical Assistant
Stefan Kubicek Lab
Salic Sejla
Predoctoral Fellow
Joanna Loizou Lab
Salzer Elisabeth
Postdoctoral Fellow
Kaan Boztug Lab
Schick Sandra
Postdoctoral Fellow
Stefan Kubicek Lab, christian doppler laboratory for chemical epigenetics and antiinfectives
Schischlik Fiorella
Predoctoral Fellow
Robert Kralovics Lab
Schlapansky Moritz
Guest Scientist
Andreas Bergthaler Lab
Schuster Michael
BSF Bioinformatician
Biomedical Sequencing Facility
Schuster Linda
Technical Assistant
Christoph Bock Lab
Schweng Eva
Head of Public Relations
Administration
Scorzoni Stefania
Technical Assistant
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Sdelci Sara
Senior Postdoctoral Fellow
Stefan Kubicek Lab
Sebök Mate
Wash & media kitchen
Administration
Sedlyarov Vitaly
Postdoctoral Fellow
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Senekowitsch Martin
Technical Assistant
Biomedical Sequencing Facility
Shahin Tala
Predoctoral Fellow
Kaan Boztug Lab
Sharghi Shirin
Diploma Student
Sylvia Knapp Lab
Sin Celine
Postdoctoral Fellow, Postdoc Representative
Bioinformatics
Skucha Anna
Predoctoral Fellow
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Smyth Mark
Predoctoral Fellow
Andreas Bergthaler Lab
Sodl Vera-Desiree
Executive Assistant
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Srndic Ismet
Technical Assistant
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Stangl Patrick
Deputy Head Scientific Support
Administration
Starkl Philipp
Senior Postdoctoral Fellow, Postdoc Representative
Sylvia Knapp Lab
Stefanovic Adrijana
Technical Assistant
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Steinbrecher Walter
Restaurant Specialist
Administration
Steiner Michaela Corinna
PhD and Postdoc Program Manager
Administration
Streef Thomas Jan
Diploma Student
Christoph J. Binder Lab
Strodl Sigrid
Head of Finance, Division Accounting & Special Projects
Administration
Superti-Furga Giulio
Scientific Director
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Traxler Peter
Predoctoral Fellow
Christoph Bock Lab
Tseng Fiona
HR Assistant
Administration
Tüchler Nadine
Diploma Student
Giulio Superti-Furga Lab
Velimezi Georgia
Postdoctoral Fellow
Joanna Loizou Lab
Vulliard Loan
Predoctoral Fellow, Student Representative
Bioinformatics
Watzenböck Martin
Predoctoral Fellow
Sylvia Knapp Lab
Weinzierl Jakob
Technical Assistant
Robert Kralovics Lab
Weißer Juliane
Predoctoral Fellow
Christoph J. Binder Lab
Widder Stefanie
Postdoctoral Fellow
Sylvia Knapp Lab
Wiedner Marc
Technical Assistant
Joanna Loizou Lab
Wiesendorfer Kathrin
Head of Finance, Division Grants & Controlling
Administration
Winter Georg
Principal Investigator
Georg Winter Lab
You Wanhui
Technical Assistant
Stefan Kubicek Lab
Youssef Markus
Diploma Student
Bioinformatics
Yüce Petronczki Özlem
Technical Assistant
Kaan Boztug Lab
Zahalka Sophie
Predoctoral Fellow
Sylvia Knapp Lab
Zhao Fangwen
Predoctoral Fellow
Christoph Bock Lab